Southern District of Florida - West Palm Beach, Fort Lauderdale, and Miami Federal Court Divisions

Attorney Ann Fitz handles federal criminal and white collar crime cases throughout the Southern District of Florida, including the 3 main divisions located in West Palm Beach, Fort Lauderdale, and Miami.

West Palm Beach Division

federal court us district court paul g. rogers federal building and us courthouse west palm beach

Courthouse Location

Paul G. Rogers Federal Building and U.S. Courthouse
701 Clematis Street
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
(561) 803-3400


The Clerk's Office is in Room 202 and is open to the general public from 8:30 to 4:30.

Magistrate Judges

Judge Dave Lee Brannon

Paul G. Rogers Federal Building and U.S. Courthouse
701 Clematis Street
Courtroom #3, Room 438
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401 

Chambers

(561) 803-3470


Judge William Matthewman

Paul G. Rogers Federal Building and U.S. Courthouse
701 Clematis Street
Room 331
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401

Chambers
(561) 803-3440


Judge Bruce E. Reinhart

Paul G. Rogers Federal Building and United States Courthouse
701 Clematis Street
Room 221
West Palm Beach, Florida 33301

Chambers
(561) 514-3710

District Court Judges

Judge Donald M. Middlebrooks

Paul G. Rogers Federal Building and U.S. Courthouse
701 Clematis Street
Room 257
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401

Chambers
(561) 514-3720


Judge Robin L. Rosenberg

Paul G. Rogers Federal Building and Courthouse
701 Clematis Street
Courtroom 2
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401

Chambers

(561) 803-3430


Judge Kenneth A. Marra

Paul G. Rogers Federal Building and U.S. Courthouse
701 Clematis Street
Courtroom #4, Chambers 316
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401

Chambers
(561) 514-3760

Fort Lauderdale Division

us district court southern district of florida federal courthouse fort lauderdale federal court

Courthouse Location

U.S. Federal Building and Courthouse
299 East Broward Boulevard
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
(954) 769-5400


The Clerk's Office is in Room 108 and is open to the general public from 8:30 to 4:30.

Magistrate Judges

Judge Lurana S. Snow                      

U.S. Federal Building and Courthouse

299 East Broward Boulevard
Room 203D
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

Chambers

(954) 769-5460


Judge Barry S. Seltzer

U.S. Federal Building and Courthouse
299 East Broward Boulevard
Room109
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

Chambers
(954) 769-5450


Judge Patrick M. Hunt

U.S. Federal Building and Courthouse
299 East Broward Boulevard
Room 205E
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

Chambers
(954) 769-5470 


Judge Alicia O. Valle

Federal Building and Courthouse
299 East Broward Boulevard
Room 403
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

Chambers
(954) 769-5750

District Court Judges

Judge William P. Dimitrouleas

U.S. Federal Building and Courthouse
299 East Broward Boulevard
Courtroom 205B, Chambers 205F
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

Chambers
(954) 769-5650


Judge Beth Bloom

United States Courthouse
299 East Broward Boulevard
Chambers 207B
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Chambers

(954) 769-5680


Senior Judge Jose A. Gonzalez, Jr.

U.S. Federal Building and Courthouse
299 East Broward Boulevard
Room 205D
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

Chambers
(954) 769-5560


Senior Judge William J. Zloch

U.S. Federal Building and Courthouse
299 East Broward Boulevard
Room 202B
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

Chambers
(954) 769-5480


Senior Judge James I. Cohn

U.S. Federal Building and Courthouse
299 East Broward Boulevard
Courtroom 203E, Chambers 203F
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

Chambers
(954) 769-5490

Miami Division

us district court federal courthouse miami southern district of florida federal court miami

Courthouse Locations

Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. U.S. Courthouse  

400 North Miami Avenue
Miami, FL 33128
(305) 523-5100


C. Clyde Atkins U.S Courthouse
301 North Miami Avenue
Miami, FL 33128
(305) 523-5100


James Lawrence King Federal Justice Building
99 N.E. Fourth Street
Miami, FL 33132
(305) 523-5100


The Clerk's Office in each Courthouse is open to the general public from 8:30 to 4:30.

Magistrate Judges

Chief Magistrate Judge Andrea M. Simonton

James Lawrence King Federal Justice Building
99 N.E. Fourth Street
Room 1067
Miami, Florida 33132

Chambers
(305) 523-5930


Judge John O'Sullivan

C. Clyde Atkins U.S. Courthouse
301 North Miami Avenue
5th floor
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers
(305) 523-5920


Judge Patrick A. White

C. Clyde Atkins U.S. Courthouse
301 North Miami Avenue
3rd floor
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers
(305) 523-5780


Judge Edwin G. Torres

James Lawrence King Federal Justice Building
99 N.E. Fourth Street
Courtroom #5, Chambers 1027
Miami, Florida 33132

Chambers
(305) 523-5750


Judge Chris M. McAliley

C. Clyde Atkins U.S. Courthouse
301 North Miami Avenue
6th floor
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers
(305) 523-5890


Judge Jonathan Goodman

James Lawrence King Federal Justice Building
99 N.E. Fourth Street
Room 1168
Miami, Florida 33132

Chambers
(305) 523-5720


Judge Alicia M. Otazo Reyes

C. Clyde Atkins U.S. Courthouse
301 North Miami Avenue
10th floor
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers
(305) 523-5740


Judge Lauren F. Louis

C. Clyde Atkins U.S. Courthouse
301 North Miami Avenue
11th floor
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers
(305) 523-5710


Judge Barry L. Garber

James Lawrence King Federal Justice Building
99 N.E. Fourth Street
Room 1155A
Miami, Florida 33132

Chambers  

(305) 523-5730

District Court Judges

Chief Judge K. Michael Moore

Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. United States Courthouse
400 North Miami Avenue
Room 13-1
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers
(305) 523-5160


Judge Federico A. Moreno

Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. United States Courthouse
400 North Miami Avenue
Room 13-3
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers
(305) 523-5110


Judge Ursula Ungaro

Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. United States Courthouse
400 North Miami Avenue
Room 12-4
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers
(305) 523-5550


Judge Jose E. Martinez

Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. United States Courthouse
400 North Miami Avenue
Room 10-1
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers
(305) 523-5590


Judge Cecilia M. Altonaga

Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. United States Courthouse
400 North Miami Avenue
Room 12-2
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers
(305) 523-5510


Judge Marcia G. Cooke

Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. United States Courthouse
400 North Miami Avenue
Room 11-2
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers
(305) 523-5150


Judge Kathleen M. Williams

Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. United States Courthouse
400 North Miami Avenue
Room 11-3
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers
(305) 523-5540


Judge Robert N. Scola, Jr.

Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. United States Courthouse
400 North Miami Avenue
Room 12-3
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers

(305) 523-5140


Judge Darrin P. Gayles

Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. United States Courthouse
400 North Miami Avenue
Room 11-1
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers 

(305) 523-5170


Judge Beth Bloom

Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. United States Courthouse
400 North Miami Avenue
Chambers 10-2
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers 

(305) 523-5690


Senior Judge James Lawrence King

The James Lawrence King Federal Justice Building
99 N.E. Fourth Street
Room 1127, Courtroom 2
Miami, Florida 33132

Chambers
(305) 523-5000


Senior Judge Donald L. Graham

Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. United States Courthouse
400 North Miami Avenue
Room 13-4
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers
(305) 523-5130


Senior Judge Joan A. Lenard

Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. United States Courthouse
400 North Miami Avenue
Room 12-1
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers
(305) 523-5500


Senior Judge Patricia A. Seitz

Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. United States Courthouse
400 North Miami Avenue
Room 11-4
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers
(305) 523-5530


Senior Judge Paul C. Huck

Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. United States Courthouse
400 North Miami Avenue
Room 13-2
Miami, Florida 33128

Chambers
(305) 523-5520